Ohio Lodges
Home

 

 

Ohio Lodges.rtf

NO. LODGE GL DIST SAD SECRETARY INSTITUTED MTG NT & PLACE

015 LEBANON 37 5 Michael Mote 07-02-1842 MONDAY 1st & 3rd

Lebanon 109 W. Mulberry, Lebanon OH 45036-2015 109 W. Mulberry St.

Phone: 513-932-0470 6:30 p.m. (SD)

Email: lebanonlodge15@gmail.com Ph: 513-932-4784

 

017 HAMILTON 37 5 Darrel Shifflett 02-03-1843 SUNDAY 1st & 3rd

Hamilton 311 Court St., Hamilton OH 45011-2828 311 Court St.

Phone: 513-894-5007 4:30 p.m.

 

021 FRIENDSHIP 28 5 Dixie Owen 06-24-1843 MONDAY 1st & 3rd

Germantown 421 North St. Eaton OH 45320-1567 140 E. Market Street

Phone: 937-456-2197 7:30 p.m.

Email: owendixie@woh.rr.com PH:937-855-2400

 

026 MORNING STAR 5 2 Kenny Reichle 01-18-1844 MONDAY 2nd & 4th

Medina 522 W Mill St., Medina OH 44256 115 E. Liberty St.

Phone: 440-785-2306 7:30 p.m.

Email: KenyR@meehanslawnservice.com

 

029 MAHONING 14 2 Robert Johnson 05-21-1844 TUESDAY 2nd & 4th Warren 259 Flora St., Leavittsburg OH 44430 371 High Street

Phone: 330-898-2970 7:30 p.m.

Email: Ab8848@aol.com 330-372-1202

 

032 COLUMBIA 30 4 Joe Donders 08-12-1844 THURSDAY 2nd & 4th

Circleville PO Box 381 Circleville OH 43113-0381 159 E Franklin St.

Phone: 740-601-1880 6:30 p.m.

Email: ART5009@yahoo.com June-August 2nd Thurs Only

 

 

 

 

NO. LODGE GL DIST SAD SECRETARY INSTITUTED MTG NT & PLACE

037 HURON 11 2 William Frey 04-15-1845 1st & Last Saturday

Norwalk 22 Up W. Main Street, Norwalk OH 44857 22 UP W. Main Street

Phone: 419-663-0968 9:00 a.m. (SD)

Email: IOOFHuronLodge37@ambt.net Lodge: 419-663-8120

 

043 TROY 27 5 Garwood Faunce 06-21-1845 THURSDAY 1st & 3rd

Casstown PO Box 223 Casstown OH 45312 Corner Center & Washington

Phone: 937-216-9442 7:00 pm (Meets in Casstown)

Email: Garwood247@yahoo.com 2nd Meeting Social

 

057 GRAND RIVER 8 2 Ed Powell 12-25-1845 MONDAY 1st & 3rd

Madison c/o Lodge 32 W. Main Street, Madison OH 44057 32 W. Main Street

Phone: 440-478-5218 7:00 p.m.

Email: Riverrats42@hotmail.com

 

065 RAVENNA 6 2 Robert Henderson 05-27-1846 FRIDAY 2nd & 4th

Ravenna 126 N. Scranton St. Ravenna OH 44266 111 E. Main Street 3rd Floor

Phone: 330-297-0517 330-608-4207 7:30 p.m.

Email: r126henderson@sbcglobal.net

 

067 MARIETTA 34 3 James Griffith 08-29-1846 Friday 2nd & 4th

Marietta 1593 Lois St., Belpre OH 45714 161 Front Street

Phone: 740-423-6407 7:00 p.m.

Email: eccentric506@yahoo.com PH: 740-374-8361

 

070 MADISON 22 4 James Rolfes Sr. 09-18-1846 MONDAY 2nd & 4th

London PO Box 24 London OH 43140-0024 65 N. Main St.

Phone: 740-852-3094 (D) 740-852-3088 (N) 7:00 p.m. (No Mtg Holidays)

Email: jwr42jd@hotmail.com No Meeting July-August

 

 

 

 

 

NO. LODGE GL DIST SAD SECRETARY INSTITUTED MTG NT & PLACE

079 AMICITIA 17 4 Duane Paul 02-17-1847 TUESDAY 2nd & 4th

Kenton 13146 CR #175, Kenton OH 43326-9022 (SD) 13146 CR 175 Kenton Cell: 419-674-6633 7:00 p.m.

Email: dcpaul55@gmail.com

 

089 MIAMI 37 5 Rayanne Allen 08-10-1847 TUESDAY 2nd & 4th

Monroe PO Box 301 Gratis OH 45330-0301 272 Britton Lane

Phone: 937-336-0640 7:30 p.m.

Email: rayanne.allen@gratisems.org 2nd Tues Social Meal 6:30 pm

 

140 HARRISON 36 5 Bruce Hust 12-07-1849 MONDAY 1st & 3rd

Harrison 4247 Delridge Dr., Cincinnati OH 45205 213 George St.

Phone: 513-251-2507 513-344-5020 7:30 p.m.

Email: BruceHust@aol.com Lodge: 513-367-6012

 

146 EPHRAIM 23 5 Judy Ogden 01-16-1850 WEDNESDAY

Springfield 13 S. Fountain Avenue Springfield OH 45502 13 S. Fountain Avenue

                                                                       Phone: 937-631-4015 7:30 pm 3rd Wed Social 6:30

Email: ogdenj7@gmail.com May-Sept Social @ Park

 

147 EDEN 28 5 Rayanne Allen 02-26-1850 TUESDAY 1st & 3rd

Gratis PO Box 463, Gratis OH 45330-0463 104 E. Franklin Street

Phone: 937-336-0640 7:30 p.m. Above Post Office

Email: rayanne.allen@gratisems.org

 

155 CANFIELD 14 2 Jack Barton 05-01-1850 WEDNESDAY 2nd & 4th

Canfield 111 S. Broad Street Canfield OH 44406 111 S. Broad Street

Phone: 330-799-5103 Cell: 330-502-8379 8:00 p.m.

Email: jlbarton@zoominternet.net

 

 

 

 

 

NO. LODGE GL DIST SAD SECRETARY INSTITUTED MTG NT & PLACE

163 FAIRFIELD 24 4 Janet Haynes 10-07-1850 TUESDAY 1st & 3rd

Pleasantville 21140 Varner Rd., Guysville OH 45735 100 N Main St 2nd Floor

Phone: 740-856-8576 8:00 p.m.

Email: Jlhaynes65@gmail.com

 

174 MELMORE 17 1 Randall Gittinger 02-26-1851 THURSDAY 1st & 3rd

Melmore 6940 S. SR #100, Tiffin OH 44883 6875 S SR #67

Phone: 419-394-2517 419-618-3970 8:00 p.m. 3rd Mtg Social

Phone: 419-397-2503

 

182 STAR/ORPHANS 32 3 Mike Smart 05-03-1851 1st & 3rd Thursday

HOPE #182/Martinsville PO Box 192, Martinsville OH 45146-0192 78 W Main (Methodist Ch.)

Phone: 937-302-6842 6:30 p.m. 1st Mtg Social

Email: MSmart397@yahoo.com No meeting July-August

 

191 LAUREL 36 5 Greg Brammer 02-17-1852 TUESDAY 1st & 3rd

Milford 783 Dorgene Ln., Cincinnati OH 45244 202 Main Street

Phone: 513-919-0679 7:30 p.m.

PH: 513-248-0872

 

231 ANGOLA 32 5 Bill Roberds 03-27-1854 TUESDAY 1st & 3rd

Hillsboro 1315 SR 73 South, Hillsboro OH 45133 2158 SR #73

Phone: 937-403-2114 7:00 p.m.

 

247 TIPPECANOE 27 5 Payton Smith 05-12-1854 WEDNESDAY

Tipp City 1301 Trade Square Apt 1, Troy OH 45373 24 W. Main Street

Phone: 937-520-2225 7:30 p.m.

 

251 VAN WERT 20 1 Cheryl Taylor 05-18-1854 WEDNESDAY 3rd & LAST

Van Wert 808 Woodland Ave., Van Wert OH 45891 8650 W Lincoln Hwy

Phone: 419-203-1241 7:00 p.m. 3rd Wednesday

Email: Kb8jyv@gmail.com 6:00 p.m. Last Wed (Social)

 

 

NO. LODGE GL DIST SAD SECRETARY INSTITUTED MTG NT & PLACE

279 YELLOW SPRINGS 23 5 David Robinow 05-21-1855 TUESDAY 2nd & 4th

Yellow Springs 3961 E Enon Rd., Yellow Springs OH 45387 261 Xenia Drive

Phone: 937-767-7525 7:00 p.m. Except December

Email: drobinow@yahoo.com 1st Meeting Only

 

299 CALEDONIA 19 4 Judy Hines 04-29-1856 TUESDAY 1st & 3rd

Caledonia PO Box 57, Caledonia OH 43314-0057 116 1/2 Marion Street

Phone: 740-815-1528 740-816-5005 7:00 p.m. Social: 6:30 p.m.

Email: AuntJudy887@hotmail.com No Meeting July-August

 

311 DEEP CUT 21 1 Doug Croft 07-27-1856 TUESDAY 2nd & 4th

Spencerville 126 N Broadway, Spencerville OH 45887-1265 126 N. Broadway

Phone: 419-905-6558 7:00 p.m.

 

 

323 PIKETON 32 3 James Lawson Jr. 05-14-1857 TUESDAY 1st & 3rd

Piketon PO Box 4, Piketon OH 45661-0004 109 E 3rd Street

Phone: 740-289-2355 7:00 p.m.

Email: IOOF323@yahoo.com Lodge: 740-443-6325

 

327 RAINBOW 31 4 Joy Ranney 08-07-1857 SUNDAY 1st & 3rd

Columbus 3243 Miriam Dr. South, Columbus OH 43204 3736 Sullivant Ave.

Phone: 614-329-7277 2:30 p.m. 1st Social Mtg.

Email: joyranney@att.net No Meetings July-August

 

337 ORIENT 32 3 John Burgess 05-13-1858 WEDNESDAY 1st & 3rd

Portsmouth 922 Fairlawn Ave., W Portsmouth OH 45663-5911 Shrine Club 14864 US 52

Email: jelkb2@yahoo.com 7:00 p.m. 3rd Social

Phone: 740-858-6990 Cell: 740-357-9607

 

 

 

 

 

NO. LODGE GL DIST SAD SECRETARY INSTITUTED MTG NT & PLACE

345 VIENNA 22 5 Charles Lusk 06-25-1859 MONDAY

South Vienna PO Box 345, South Vienna OH 45369-0345 16 W. Main Street

Phone: 937-399-3882 937-605-4058 7:30 p.m.

Email: C.LuskIOOF@gmail.com Fax: 937-717-5901

 

373 FITHIAN 32 3 Don Gephart 06-22-1866 WEDNESDAY 2nd & 4th

Blanchester 140 Leonard Dr., Blanchester OH 45107 50 W. Main St. SR #28

Phone: 513-479-2029 937-783-3127 7:00 p.m. 2nd Wed Social

Email: dgephart2@frontier.com Phone: 937-783-2362

 

383 COVINGTON 27 5 Bradley Boehringer 09-07-1866 2nd Thursday & 3rd Sat.

Covington 113 S. Main St., Covington OH 45318 101 Main Street (SD)

Phone: 937-538-9186 7:00 p.m.

Email: bboehringer4535674@gmail.com

 

385 NORWICH 22 4 John Haney, Jr. 06-25-1867 WEDNESDAY 2nd & 4th

Hilliard 3039 White Bark Pl., Columbus OH 43228 3980 Main St Avery Masonic Phone: 614-876-7888 (Days) 614-876-9185 (Evenings) 7:00 p.m.

Email: jhaney@columbus.rr.com No Meeting July-August

450 HADASSAH 18 2 Terry Wise 07-09-1870 FRIDAY 1st & 3rd

Greentown PO Box 328, Greentown OH 44630-0328 9722 Cleveland Avenue

Phone: 330-417-8669 7:30 p.m.

Email: thwise3531@yahoo.com No Mtg July-August

 

495 HUBBARD 14 2 Diana Fillippidas 08-22-1871 TUESDAY 1st & 2nd

Hubbard PO Box 154, Hubbard OH 44425 14 S Main St. 7:30 p.m.

Phone: 330-979-4195 PH: 330-507-9377 Email: deonna11df@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

NO. LODGE GL DIST SAD SECRETARY INSTITUTED MTG NT & PLACE

606 ADVANCE 24 4 Bonnie Smith 06-30-1875 WEDNESDAY 1st & 3rd

Millersport 241 Pearl Ln, Pickerington OH 43147 American Legion

Phone: 614-837-7720 614-214-8903 2557 Canal St. NE 7:00 p.m.

Email: Sbigdaddyret@aol.com

 

622 LYONS DEFUNCT 9-21-2018

 

682 MAUMEE 3 1 Frank Cassabon 05-17-1879 THURSDAY

Maumee PO Box 425, Maumee OH 43537-0425 314 Illinois Avenue Phone: 419-874-5095 419-290-0197 7:30 p.m.

Email: lynncassabon@aol.com Lodge: 419-893-8311

 

708 PROKOP VELKY 6 2 Joe Ruggiero 11-13-1881 WEDNESDAY 2nd & 4th

Glenwillow 7272 Austin Powder Rd., Glenwillow OH 44139 7272 Austin Powder Rd.

Phone: 440-786-7619 440-804-6419 7:30 p.m. Mar-Oct

Email: ruggierodolansky@att.net 2nd Wed Only Nov-Feb

 

755 TONTOGANY 10 1 C. Robert Miner 06-17-1955R TUESDAY

Tontogany 139 Eberly Ave., Bowling Green OH 43402-2702 Main St. (Town Hall)

Phone: 419-352-3014 8:00 p.m.

Email: crminer49er@gmail.com

 

773 CONNEAUT 8 2 Tim Church 06-21-1889 THURSDAY

PO Box 57 Conneaut OH 44030-0057 253 Liberty Street 7:30 p.m.

Phone: 440-593-4161 Lodge: 440-599-7973

Email: IOOF773@gmail.com

 

845 MOUND Defunct 3-3-2018